Go To Search
Click to Home

Department Listing
Staff Listing

Name Department  Title  Phone  Ext
Aging/Transportation  (620) 842-5104  5002
Abigail Bailey Aging/Transportation  Driver 
Tonya Hummer Aging/Transportation  Driver 
Shirley McCartney Aging/Transportation  Director  2111
Jamie Watts Aging/Transportation  Driver 
Appraiser  (620) 842-3718  5003
Matt Booker Appraiser  Assistant Appraiser  2107
Katherine (Kitty) Happ Appraiser  Deputy Appraiser  2106
Jackie Keim Appraiser  Clerk  2102
Lori Reedy Appraiser  Appraiser  2105
Deb Ziegler Appraiser  Assistant Appraiser  2103
Romona Carroll Attica Sr. Center  Director 
Attorney  (620) 842-6070  5610
Kay Houser Attorney  Administrative Assistant  2631
Janis Knox Attorney  County Attorney  2633
Clerk (620) 842-5555  5008
Ruth Elliott Clerk  Clerk  2223
Emily Harrison Clerk  2222
Linda Langley Clerk  2226
Kelsie Murphy Clerk  2224
Lee Adams Commission  Commissioner 
Carla Pence Commission  Commissioner 
Brian Waldschmidt Commission  Commissioner 
Community Development (620) 842-6030
Melinda McCurley Community Development 2104
County Extension  (620) 842-5445  5015
Jenni Carr County Extension  Extension Agent  3214
Kathy Lamb County Extension  Office Professional  3212
Cecilee (CJ) Downing Custodian  Custodian  (620) 842-6009  2101
Dispatch  EMERGENCY  911 911
Dispatch  NON-EMERGENCY  (620) 842-3086  5503
Faith Denwalt Dispatch  Dispatcher  2520
Corey Hansen Dispatch  Dispatcher  2520
Cheyenne Holdaway Dispatch  Dispatcher  2520
Cassandra Lipps Dispatch  Dispatcher  2520
Todd Pettegrew Dispatch  Director  (620) 842-3086  2513
Wendy Smith Dispatch  Dispatcher  2520
District Court  (620) 842-3721  5012
Brook Christiansen District Court  2303
Rachel Denton District Court  2302
Jennifer Ediger District Court  Community Corrections  (620) 842-5499  2311
Katie Mohr District Court  Court Services  2305
Jo Ann Nelson District Court  Court Reporter  (620) 842-6016  2309
Kelsey Slack District Court  2301
Emergency Management  (620) 842-6006  2515
EMS  EMERGENCY  911 911
EMS  NON-EMERGENCY - Anthony  (620) 842-3506  5011
EMS  NON-EMERGENCY - Attica  (620) 842-6013  3205
EMS  NON-EMERGENCY - Harper  (620) 896-1203
Chelsea (Sona) Boese EMS  Tech  3603
Sarah (Bowen) Cindric EMS  Tech  3603
Joanna Kenney EMS  Director  3602
Laura (Tovar) Ornelas EMS  Tech  3603
Christie Snyder EMS  Tech  3603
Ryan Souders EMS  Tech  3603
Kelly Warren EMS  Tech  3603
Environmental Services (620) 842-6020 2516
Susan Dibbens Harper Sr. Center  Director  (620) 896-2063 
Health  (620) 842-5132  5600
Kim Bauer Health  2613
Michelle Campbell Health  In-Home Clerk  2607
Jonna Gaffney Health  2602
Mary Lozoya Health  2601
Carrie Sauer Health  2605
Heather Struble Health  In-Home Health Administrator  2606
Sherry Vierthaler Health  Administrator  2608
Jennilee Wedman Health  Public Health RN 2  2614
Kristie Clark Human Resources  HR Clerk  (620) 842-6007  3202
Information Technology  (620) 842-6000  2108
Bob Randall Information Technology  Director  (620) 842-6000  2108
Jail  (620) 842-3222 2512
Justin Carey Jail  Sargent  2512
Alex Crawley Jail  2512
Tamara Crawley Jail  2512
Don Gebers Jail  2512
Jessie Manning Jail  2512
Chris Rothenbush Jail  2512
Noxious Weeds (620) 842-3021  5014
Greg Barlow Noxious Weeds  (620) 842-3021  3207
Planning and Zoning  (620) 842-6018  5001
Register of Deeds  (620) 842-5336  5006
Audrey Anderson Register of Deeds  Register of Deeds  2211
Diane Fisher Register of Deeds  2212
Road & Bridge  Main Office  (620) 842-5240  5700
Road & Bridge  Anthony Shop (East)  (620) 842-6003 
Road & Bridge  Anthony Shop (West)  (620) 842-6010  5009
Road & Bridge  Attica Shop  (620) 842-6028  3218
Road & Bridge  Harper Shop  (620) 842-6026  3217
Sonja Feist Road & Bridge  2702
John McClure Road & Bridge  Road & Bridge  2701
Diana Stark Road & Bridge  2703
Sheriff  EMERGENCY  911 911
Sheriff  NON-EMERGENCY  (620) 842-5135  5500
Tom Burns Sheriff  Under Sheriff  2502
Tracy Chance Sheriff  Sheriff  2501
Kenny Hodson Sheriff  Officer  2509
Scott McCann Sheriff  Officer  2504
Rebecca Mendoza Sheriff  Officer  2503
Dallas Murphy Sheriff  Officer  2508
Jessika Sona Sheriff  Records Clerk  2510
Vance Williams Sheriff  Officer  2505
Mike Feist Solid Waste  (620) 896-7150 
Treasurer  (620) 842-5191  5010
Michelle Eshelman Treasurer  Tax Clerk  2234
Debbie Hunt Treasurer  Tax Clerk  2232
Bailey Longbine Treasurer  Motor Vehicle Clerk  2235
Mildred Metzger Treasurer  Treasurer  2231
Andrea Reneau Treasurer  Motor Vehicle Clerk  2233

Harper County, KS
201 N. Jennings Ave.
Anthony, KS  67003
Ph: 1-877-537-2110