Go To Search
Click to Home

Staff Listing by Last Name
Staff Listing
Name Department Title Phone Ext
Aging/Transportation (620) 842-5104 5002
Appraiser (620) 842-3718 5003
Attorney (620) 842-6070 5018
Clerk (620) 842-5555 5008
Community Development (620) 842-6030
County Extension (620) 842-5445 5015
Dispatch EMERGENCY 911 911
Dispatch NON-EMERGENCY (620) 842-3086 5503
District Court (620) 842-3721 5012
Emergency Management (620) 842-6006 2515
EMS EMERGENCY 911 911
EMS NON-EMERGENCY - Anthony (620) 842-3506 5011
EMS NON-EMERGENCY - Attica (620) 842-6013 3205
EMS NON-EMERGENCY - Harper (620) 896-1203
Environmental Services (620) 842-6020 2516
Health (620) 842-5132 5600
Human Resources (620) 842-6007 2201
Information Technology (620) 842-6000 2108
Jail (620) 842-3222 5504
Noxious Weeds (620) 842-3021 5014
Planning and Zoning (620) 842-6018 5001
Register of Deeds (620) 842-5336 5006
Road & Bridge Main Office (620) 842-5240 5016
Road & Bridge Anthony Shop (East) (620) 842-6012 3201
Road & Bridge Anthony Shop (West) (620) 842-6010 5009
Road & Bridge Attica Shop (620) 842-6028 3218
Road & Bridge Harper Shop (620) 842-6026 3217
Sheriff EMERGENCY 911 911
Sheriff NON-EMERGENCY (620) 842-5135 5500
Treasurer (620) 842-5191 5010
Lee Adams Commission Commissioner
Audrey Anderson Register of Deeds Register of Deeds 2211
Maria Atkins Dispatch Dispatcher (620) 842-3086 2520
Morgan Barkley EMS Office Assistant 3603
Kim Bauer Health Public Health RN 2613
Denise Beckner Register of Deeds Deputy Register of Deeds 2212
Chelsea (Sona) Boese EMS AEMT 3603
Matt Booker Appraiser Assistant Appraiser 2107
Tom Burns Sheriff Under Sheriff 2502
Kellie Campbell Attorney Administrative Assistant 2106
Michelle Campbell Health 2601
Shelby Campbell Dispatch Dispatcher (620) 842-3086 2520
Justin Carey Jail Jail Administrator 2551
Jenni Carr County Extension Extension Agent 3214
Romona Carroll Attica Sr. Center Director
Tracy Chance Sheriff Sheriff 2501
Christina Cintron Dispatch Dispatch Director (620) 842-3086 2513
Crissa Cox EMS AEMT 3603
Alex Crawley Jail 2512
Lisa Crawley EMS EMT 3603
Tamara Crawley Jail 2512
Suzin Davis Treasurer Tax Clerk 2234
Ami DeLacerda Human Resources HR Clerk (620) 842-6007 2201
Rachel Denton District Court 2302
Kristin Dory EMS EMT 3603
Cecilee (CJ) Downing Facilities Custodian 2101
Jennifer Ediger District Court Community Corrections (620) 842-5499 2311
Mike Elliott Facilities Facilities Director (620) 842-6059 2135
Ruth Elliott Clerk County Clerk 2223
Michelle Eshelman Treasurer County Treasurer 2233
Mike Feist Solid Waste (620) 896-7150
Sonja Feist Road & Bridge 2402
Jonna Gaffney Health 2602
Corey Hansen Dispatch Lead Dispatcher (620) 842-3086 2520
Katherine (Kitty) Happ Appraiser Deputy Appraiser 3202
Janet Harding EMS Director 3602
Julie Harris Jail 2512
Cynthia Hekel Treasurer Tax Clerk 2235
Kenny Hodson Sheriff Deputy 2509
Tonya Hummer Aging/Transportation Driver
Debbie Hunt Treasurer Tax Clerk 2232
Denver Jenkins EMS AEMT 3602
Jackie Keim Appraiser Clerk 3215
Kiley Klick EMS EMT 3603
Shana Klick EMS EMT 3603
April Kofoot EMS Paramedic 3603
Kathy Lamb County Extension Office Professional 3212
Linda Langley Clerk 2225
Jennilee (Wedman) Loehr Health Public Health RN 2614
Curt Logsdon Road & Bridge Director 2401
Hannah Lumpkin Clerk 2222
Shirley McCartney Aging/Transportation Director 2111
Melinda McCurley Community Development Director 2104
Melanie Miller Sheriff Deputy 2505
Katie Mohr District Court Court Services 2305
Dallas Murphy Sheriff Deputy 2508
Deborah Murphy Sheriff Office Clerk 2510
Kelsie Murphy Clerk Deputy Clerk 2224
Sherlyn Neff Aging/Transportation Driver
Jo Ann Nelson District Court Court Reporter (620) 842-6016 2309
Brooke Pack Health 2605
Carla Pence Commission Commissioner
Amy Pollard-Meek Attorney Administrative Assistant 2102
Anna Porter Appraiser Appraiser 2105
Keith Porter Aging/Transportation Driver
Samuel Porter Jail 2512
Richard Raleigh Attorney County Attorney 2113
Bob Randall Information Technology Director (620) 842-6000 2108
Shannon Razey EMS Paramedic 3603
Kirk Rogers EMS EMR 3603
Chris Rothenbush Jail 2512
Rachel Schneider EMS EMT 3603
Crystal Spear Dispatch Dispatcher (620) 842-3086 2520
Diana Stark Road & Bridge 2403
Brook Stitt District Court 2303
Kent Stonebraker Road & Bridge 2403
Heather Struble Health In-Home Health Administrator 2606
Sherry Vierthaler Health Health Dept Administrator 2608
Sandra Vornauf District Court 2301
Brian Waldschmidt Commission Commissioner
Kaylin Walker Harper Sr. Center Director (620) 896-2063
Kelly Warren EMS AEMT 3603
Vance Williams Sheriff School Resource Officer
David Wyatt Noxious Weeds 5014
Ellen Yoder Sheriff Office Clerk 2511
Deb Ziegler Appraiser Assistant Appraiser 2103

Harper County, KS
201 N. Jennings Ave.
Anthony, KS  67003
Ph: 1-877-537-2110