Go To Search
Click to Home

Staff Listing by Last Name
Staff Listing
NameDepartment Title Phone Ext
Aging/Transportation (620) 842-5104 5002
Appraiser (620) 842-3718 5003
Attorney (620) 842-6070 5610
Clerk(620) 842-5555 5008
Community Development(620) 842-6030
County Extension (620) 842-5445 5015
Dispatch EMERGENCY 911911
Dispatch NON-EMERGENCY (620) 842-3086 5503
District Court (620) 842-3721 5012
Emergency Management (620) 842-6006 2515
EMS EMERGENCY 911911
EMS NON-EMERGENCY - Anthony (620) 842-3506 5011
EMS NON-EMERGENCY - Attica (620) 842-6013 3205
EMS NON-EMERGENCY - Harper (620) 896-1203
Environmental Services(620) 842-60202516
Health (620) 842-5132 5600
Human Resources(620) 842-6007 2201
Information Technology (620) 842-6000 2108
Jail (620) 842-32222512
Noxious Weeds(620) 842-3021 5014
Planning and Zoning (620) 842-6018 5001
Register of Deeds (620) 842-5336 5006
Road & Bridge Main Office (620) 842-5240 5016
Road & Bridge Anthony Shop (East) (620) 842-6012 3201
Road & Bridge Anthony Shop (West) (620) 842-6010 5009
Road & Bridge Attica Shop (620) 842-6028 3218
Road & Bridge Harper Shop (620) 842-6026 3217
Sheriff EMERGENCY 911911
Sheriff NON-EMERGENCY (620) 842-5135 5500
Treasurer (620) 842-5191 5010
Lee AdamsCommission Commissioner
Audrey AndersonRegister of Deeds Register of Deeds 2211
Susan BallardSheriff Office Clerk2511
Greg BarlowNoxious Weeds (620) 842-3021 3207
Kim BauerHealth 2613
Denise BecknerRegister of Deeds Deputy Register of Deeds2212
Chelsea (Sona) BoeseEMS Tech 3603
Matt BookerAppraiser Assistant Appraiser 2107
Mary-Elaine BorghoffEMS Tech 3603
Tom BurnsSheriff Under Sheriff 2502
Michelle CampbellHealth In-Home Clerk 2607
Justin CareyJail Sargent 2512
Jenni CarrCounty Extension Extension Agent 3214
Romona CarrollAttica Sr. Center Director
Drake ChanceJail 2512
Tracy ChanceSheriff Sheriff 2501
Brook ChristiansenDistrict Court 2303
Christina CintronDispatch Communications Supervisor2520
Alex CrawleyJail 2512
Tamara CrawleyJail 2512
Ami DeLacerdaHuman Resources HR Clerk (620) 842-6007 2201
Rachel DentonDistrict Court 2302
Faith DenwaltDispatch Dispatcher 2520
Kristin DoryEMS Tech 3603
Cecilee (CJ) DowningCustodian Custodian (620) 842-6009 2101
Jennifer EdigerDistrict Court Community Corrections (620) 842-5499 2311
Ruth ElliottClerk County Clerk 2223
Michelle EshelmanTreasurer Deputy Treasurer2234
Mike FeistSolid Waste (620) 896-7150
Sonja FeistRoad & Bridge 2402
Jonna GaffneyHealth 2602
Don GebersJail 2512
David GrahamAttorney County Attorney2633
Heather GroggDispatch Dispatcher 2520
Corey HansenDispatch Dispatcher 2520
Katherine (Kitty) HappAppraiser Deputy Appraiser 2106
Janet HardingEMS Tech 3603
Emily HarrisonSheriff Office Clerk2510
Mary HatleyEMS Tech 3603
Kenny HodsonSheriff Deputy2509
Cheyenne HoldawayDispatch Dispatcher 2520
Kay HouserAttorney Administrative Assistant 2631
Tonya HummerAging/Transportation Driver
Debbie HuntTreasurer Tax Clerk 2232
Jackie KeimAppraiser Clerk 2102
Kathy LambCounty Extension Office Professional 3212
Linda LangleyClerk 2225
Hannah LumpkinClerk 2222
Shirley McCartneyAging/Transportation Director 2111
John McClureRoad & Bridge Director 2401
Melinda McCurleyCommunity DevelopmentDirector 2104
Katie MohrDistrict Court Court Services 2305
Dallas MurphySheriff Deputy2508
Kelsie MurphyClerk Deputy Clerk2224
Jo Ann NelsonDistrict Court Court Reporter (620) 842-6016 2309
Alyssa NulikHealth 2605
Carla PenceCommission Commissioner
Travis PetersonSheriff Deputy2503
Todd PettegrewDispatch Director (620) 842-3086 2513
Anna PorterAppraiser Appraiser 2105
Bob RandallInformation Technology Director (620) 842-6000 2108
Andrea ReneauTreasurer County Treasurer 2233
Chris RothenbushJail 2512
Greg SimpsonEMS Tech 3603
Christie SnyderEMS Tech 3603
Diana StarkRoad & Bridge 2403
Kent StonebrakerRoad & Bridge 2403
Heather StrubleHealth In-Home Health Administrator 2606
Samantha TroyerEMS Director 3602
Sherry VierthalerHealth Administrator 2608
Brian WaldschmidtCommission Commissioner
Kaylin WalkerHarper Sr. Center Director (620) 896-2063
Kelly WarrenEMS Tech 3603
Jamie WattsAging/Transportation Driver
Jennilee WedmanHealth Public Health RN 2 2614
Vance WilliamsSheriff Deputy2505
Deb ZieglerAppraiser Assistant Appraiser 2103

Harper County, KS
201 N. Jennings Ave.
Anthony, KS  67003
Ph: 1-877-537-2110